SPONSOR
  • Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia 2017 Sponsors
  • avex
  • Nestle
  • LEXUS
  • digital hollywood
  • ひかりTV4K
  • リンレイ
  • ANA
  • antenna
  • SEIKO
  • Media Partner
  • J-wave
  • コンデナスト
  • Media Supporter
  • Cinemacafe.net
  • キネマ旬報社
  • Tokyo Walker
  • 朝日新聞
  • Branded Shorts Media Partner
  • DIGIDAY
  • ytv
  • Venue Support
  • 東急電鉄
  • iTSCOM
  • ANDAZ
  • Brillia Short Shorts Theater
  • Festival Support
  • MORI
  • War and the Power to Live Program Special Support
  • ICRC
  • Official Wear
  • SHIPS
  • Official Tote
  • ROOTOTE

PROJECT

The Project of Short novel
The project of travel clips
The Project of Short films for branding.

NEWS & INFORMATION

COLUMN & INTERVIEW

2017/06/28
Sorry. This content is only in Japanese.
2017/06/13
[Interview] What is Kaohsiung film festival?
2017/06/03
2017/06/02
2017/05/29
Concept Movie
コンセプトムービーへのリンクです...

SSFF & ASIA 2017June 1st - June 25

GUEST & EVENT

2017/06/02
@ SPACE O

15:40-17:30 “Shibuya Diversity Program”
Samira : Dejan Bućin (Cast)

20:00-21:50 “Cinematic Tokyo Program”
TOKYO GIGANTIC GIRLS : Yaz Okamura (Creative Director)
The Sigh of Language : Slony Sow (Director, Writer, Producer), Eriko Takeda, Rei Natsumi (Cast), Yoshikazu Yann Gahier (Producer)
Divine Hammer : Anise Mariko Lew (Director), Autumn Teiko Lew (Cinematographer)
TO & KYO : Yaz Okamura, Hiroaki Matsu (Creative Director)
Cobblers Hands in Asakusa : Daisuke Ishihara (Director)
TOKYO ONDO -BEATS AND TEMPERATURES- : Yaz Okamura, Hiroaki Matsu (Creative Director)
HOME AWAY FROM HOME : Yukinori Makabe (Director), Hershel Peppers, Elizabeth Seymour(Cast)

2017/06/02
@ Brillia SHORT SHORTS THEATER

15:40-17:30 “Save the Earth! Program supported by RINREI”
Water, Please. : Mlu Godola (Director), Motheo Mphahlele (Cinematographer)
Gardeners of the Forest : Ceylan Carhoglu (Director)

17:50-19:40 “Music Program 1”
Kiritansu no Uta : Yuki Saito (Director)
AUTUMN OF WOMAN : Ryo Kawasaki (Director), Mizuho Misato (Cast)
far away : Yuho Ishibashi (Director), Ippei Tanaka (Cast), Yushi Kisa (Producer)
from HERE : Yokoyama Kensuke (Director, Writer, Editor), Fukasawa Miki, LU KEQUAN, Takuya Suetake, Shogen (Cast)
Creepy Nuts (MC R.Shitei and DJ Matsunaga) / Joendanyusho (Best Supporting Actor) : N2B+peledona (Three Directors)

2017/06/03
@ SPACE O

11:20-13:10 “Save the Earth! Program supported by RINREI”
Water, Please. : Mlu Godola (Director), Motheo Mphahlele (Cinematographer)
Gardeners of the Forest : Ceylan Carhoglu (Director)

15:40-17:30 “CG Animation Program 1”
Mishimasaiko : minchi (Art Director, Original Script)

2017/06/03
@ Brillia SHORT SHORTS THEATER

11:20-13:10 “War and the Power To Live Program supported by Red Cross 1”
Hassan in Wonderland : Ali Kareem Obaid (Director)

2017/06/04
@ SPACE O

11:20-13:10 “CG Animation Program 2”
Ylion and Callysia : Takashi Nakamura (Director), Mitsunori Murata (Co-director), Hiroyuki Yoshida (CG director)
Water Colors : Takashi Yoneoka (Director)

15:40-17:30 “War and the Power To Live Program supported by Red Cross 1”
Hassan in Wonderland : Ali Kareem Obaid (Director)

2017/06/04
@ SPACE O

★Special Event★

13:30-15:20 “Screening and Award Presentation of “Kawagoe City Short Film Award””

Guest: Masachika Ichimura (Actor)

*This event is in Japanese only.

INFORMATION