Guest Information List

2018/06/14 @ Laforet Museum, Harajuku

13:30-15:20 “Asia International & Japan Program 8”
“Life In Other Words” : Abrar Athar (Director)
“Has Your Senior Relative Ever Asked You That “Have You Got a Lover Yet?”” : Suebboon Kaewpaluek (Director)
“Benjamin’s Last Day At katong Swimming Complex” : Yee Wei Chai (Director)
“A Can of Peach” : Shinya Kawakami (Director), Chie Tsuji (Cast), Makoto Shinada (Cast)

17:50-19:40 “Asia International & Japan Program 10”
“Last Lie” : Yusaku Okamoto (Director), Kanae Hayashi (Cast), Saki Yumi (Cast)
“Happy Mother’s Day” : Li-Ling Hsieh (Director)
“THE ANCESTOR” : Masayuki Hase (Producer), Hikaru Kobayashi (Producer)

20:00-21:50 “International Program 3”
“SONS OF” : Charlotte karas (Director), Kerstin Zemp (Director)

2018/06/14 @ SHIDAX CULTURE HALL

13:30-15:20 “International Program 5”
“Red Nose” : Andreas Kyriacou (Director)
“Livin Like Heta” : Kerstin Zemp (Director)

15:40-17:30 “Asia International & Japan Program 5”
“PHANTOM COLLECTOR” : Nanami Kameda (Cast)
“Nanami Kawakami the ACTRESS” : Keitaro Sakon (Director), Nanami Kawakami (Cast), Hikaru Kinouchi (Producer)
“Breakers” : Nanami Goto (Director)

20:00-21:50 “Asia International & Japan Program 4”
“PAY PHONE” : Yurugu Matsumoto (Director), Rei Sugai (Cast), Takashi Irie (Cast), Kikuyo (Cast)
“The homecomingday” : Hoyoon Hwang (Director)

2018/06/15 @ Laforet Museum, Harajuku

11:20-13:20 “Asia International & Japan Program 1”
“JIEJIE” : Feng-I Fiona Roan (Director), Guquiang Du (Cast)
“SHINJUKU GIRL” : Kana Yamada (Director)

13:30-15:20″Asia International & Japan Program 3″
“The Devil in the Afternoon” : Mayu Nakamura (Director), Yue (Cast)
“Counterfeit Kunkoo” : Reema Sengupta (Director), Surekha Sengupta (Producer)
“The Band’s New Stage” : Takeshi Tanaka (Director), Kenichi Ugana (Cast), Kentaro Ueda(Cast)

17:50-19:40 “Asia International & Program 4”
“little lamb” : Naoto Kumazawa (Director)
“PAY PHONE” : Yurugu Matsumoto (Director), Rei Sugai (Cast), Takashi Irie (Cast), Kikuyo (Cast), Mitsuo Suzuki (Music)
“The homecomingday” : Hoyoon Hwang (Director)

20:00-21:50 “International Program 8”
“My Son” : Maria Zinn (Director)
“Eat Your Principles” : Ana Garcia (Director / Writer), Sam Travis (Producer, DoP), Pablo Perez (Assistant Director)

2018/06/15 @ SHIDAX CULTURE HALL

11:30-12:10 “Asia International & Japan Program 7”
“The Masseuse” : Tan Ce Ding (Director), Edward Lim (Producer), Tan Teck Zee (Cinematographer), Sherwyn Victor (Line Producer)
“Tokyo 21the October” : Hiroshi Okuyama (Director)
“Areala Borealis” : Li Lin Wee
“Line” : Jihoon Shin (Director), Jaehyn Park (Cast)

13:30-15:20 “International Program 3”
“Sons of” : Charlotte Karas (Director), Thierry Le Mer (Director)

15:40-17:30 “Asia International & Japan Program 9”
“Black and Blue” : Lie Kato (Cast), Rei Tanaka (Cast)
“MY TURN” : Nakyung Kin (Director), Hannah Kim (Cast), Gayoung Joo (Cast)
“TEZUTSU -fire flower town” : Tatsuya Ino (Director)
“future me” : Keisuke Toyoshima (Director)

17:40-19:50 “International Program 6”
“Silence Please” : Carlos Villafaina (Director)

20:00-21:50 “CG Animation 2”
“The Psychedelic Rope” : Gaoxiang Liu (Director)

2018/06/16 @ Laforet Museum, Harajuku

11:20-13:10 “CG Animation Program 1”
“(迷)留 / St(r)ay” : Yiju Chiang (Producer), Yao Chiang (Director)
“Tweet-Tweet” : Sveltlana Guslove (Producer)
“Letter” : Tatsuya Hiramatsu (Director)

13:30-15:20 “Asia International & Japan Program 9”
“TEZUTSU -fire flower town-” : Tatsuya Ino (Director)
“Black and Blue” : Hiroki Inoue (Director), Lie Kato (Cast), Nakaba Ueda (Sound)
“MY TURN” : Nakyung Kim (Director), Soonsang  Kwon (Producer), Hannah Kim (Cast), Seok-kyu Seo (Cast), Gayoung Joo (Cast)

15:40-17:30 “Cinematic Tokyo Program”
“Tokyo AuguFesta” : Hiroki Sato (Director)
“FROM TOKYO TO TOKYO” : Hironori Kujiraoka (Director), Osuke Tokunaga (Cast), Seira Maeda (Assistant Director)
“TOKYO COMET” : Hiroki Horanai (Director / Writer), Hirotada Matsuo (Producer), Mitsuhiro “CHAMP” Enomoto (Cast), Riku Onishi(Cast)
“My Secret Tokyo” : Wang Ben (Director), Chang kai-Hsiang (Cast), Ho Hsin-Ju (Cast)
“Shakespeare In Tokyo” : Henry Smith (Producer), Genevieve Clay-Smith (Director), Jarrod (Edit), Garard O’Dwyer (Cast), Ann O’Dwyer (Guest)

20:00-21:50 “Asia International & Japan Program 5”
“Nanami Kawakami The ACTRESS” : Nanami Kawakami (Cast), Keitaro Sakon (Director), Hikaru Kinouchi (Producer)
“Breakers” : Minami Goto (Director)

2018/06/16 @ SHIDAX CULTURE HALL

11:20-13:20 “Asia International & Japan Program 2”
“Dead Run” : Daishi Kato (Director), Kana Satouchi (Cast), Kiyoharu Naruse (Cast), Daisuke Matsumoto (Cast)
“The Last Entry” : Jeanette Aw (Director)

13:30-15:20 “International Program 4”
“Melon Grab” : Andrew Lee (Director)

15:40-17:30 “Asia International & Japan Program 8”
“A Can of Peach” : Shinya Kawakami (Director), Chie Tsuji (Cast), Makoto Shinada (Cast)
“Life in Other Words” : Abrar Athar (Director)
“Has Your Senior Relative Ever Asked You That “Have You Got a Lover Yet?”” : Suebboon Kaewpaluek (Director)
“Benjamin’s Last Day At Katong Swimming Complex” : Yee Wei Chai (Director), Andrew Ng(Cast)

20:00-21:50 “Asia International & Japan Program 1”
“SHINJUKU GIRL” : Kana Yamada (Director/Writer), Kotoha Hiroyama (Producer/Cast)
“JIEJIE” : Feng-I Fiona Roan (Director), Fuquiang Du (Cast)

2018/06/17 @ Laforet Museum, Harajuku

11:20-13:10 “Asia International & Japan Program 6”
“NON FOSSLE” : Moore Thit Sett Htoon (Director)
“Novela Picaresca” : kenji qurata (Director), So Hirosawa (Cast), Takashi Yuki (Cast), Miho Sugimoto(Cast)

13:30-15:20 “International Program 5”
“Red Nose” : Andreas Kyriacou (Director)
“Living Like Heta” : Kerstin Zemp (Director)

2018/06/17 @ SHIDAX CULTURE HALL

13:30-15:20 “Asia International & Japan Program 3”
“The Devil in the Afternoon” : Mayu Nakamura (Director), Yue (Cast), Tateto Serizawa (Cast)
“Counterfeit Kunkoo” : Reema Sengupta (Director), Surekha Sengupta (Producer)
“The Band’s New Stage” : Takeshi Tanaka (Director), Kenichi Ugana (Cast)

2018/06/21 @ iTSCOM

13:30-15:20 “War and the Power to Live supported by Red Cross 2”
“Send Us Smokes” : Michelle Kee (Director), Patrick Shaw (Colorist / Photographer)

2018/06/22 @ iTSCOM

11:20-13:10 “Non Fiction Program 2 supported by Yahoo Japan Corporation”
“Our Man in Tokyo (The Ballad of Shin Miyata)” : Shin Miyata (Cast)
“Meryem” : Meryem Dipdere (Production Assistant)

13:30-15:20 “Kaohsiung Film Festival Program from Taiwan”
“SOLO” : Bang-Yao, Liu (Director)
“Man, Monkey, Mannequin” : Dan-chi HUANG (Director), Hsin-fu TSAI (Producer)
Hui-Ting Tsai (Kaohsiung Film Festival)
I-hsuan CHEN (Guest)

2018/06/23 @ iTSCOM

11:20-13:10 “KIDS Program”
“FILL and Moo” : Saori Kyoraiseki (Producer)

13:30-15:20 “Non Fiction Program 1 supported by Yahoo Japan Corporation”
“SETOUCHI THE MOVIE” : Yokichi Osato (Director)

15:40-17:30 “War and the Power to Live supported by Red Cross 1”
“A State Of Emergency” : Tarek Röhlinger (Director)

2018/06/24 @ iTSCOM

11:20-13:20 “Cinematic Tokyo Program”
“TOKYO COMET” : Hiroki Horanai (Director/Writer), Ryo Shinoda(Cast), Mitsuhiro “CHAMP” Enomoto (Cast)
“FROM TOKYO TO TOKYO” : Hironori Kujiraoka (Director), Seira Maeda (Assistant Director)
“My Secret Tokyo” : Wang Ben (Director), Chang kai-Hsiang (Cast), Ho Hsin-Ju (Cast)